Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Sauce (35%) (Golden Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Treacle, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Treacle, Date Paste (2%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphates), Flavouring, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum). Made in an environment that handles nuts and eggs.

Check We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding | Spoonful