Is We Love Cake Very Berry Raspberry & Coconut Slices Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry Base (white Rice Flour, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier (e471)), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Water, Thickener (e415), Salt, Colour (e150a)), Raspberry Filling (35%) (raspberry Spread (glucose-fructose Syrup, Seedless Raspberry Concentrate Puree, Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulators (e330, E331), Colour (anthocyanins), Natural Flavourings, Preservative (e202)), Sweetened Sliced Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil)), Desiccated Coconut (15%), Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Water, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Raising Agents (e341i, E500ii). Contains: Egg.

Check We Love Cake Very Berry Raspberry & Coconut Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go