Is We Love Cake Very Berry Raspberry & Coconut Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry Base (white Rice Flour, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier (e471)), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Water, Thickener (e415), Salt, Colour (e150a)), Raspberry Filling (35%) (raspberry Spread (glucose-fructose Syrup, Seedless Raspberry Concentrate Puree, Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulators (e330, E331), Colour (anthocyanins), Natural Flavourings, Preservative (e202)), Sweetened Sliced Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil)), Desiccated Coconut (15%), Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Water, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Raising Agents (e341i, E500ii). Contains: Egg.

Check We Love Cake Very Berry Raspberry & Coconut Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go