Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Fresh Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic / capric triglyceride
  • cera alba

caprylic / capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera Oil *, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zea Mays Starch, Cera Alba, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon Fruit Oil, Limonene **, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract, Citral **, Linalool **, Geraniol **�* Biological, ** Component of essential oils

Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy