Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zea mays starch

zea mays starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zea Mays Starch, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Caprylate, hypoallergenic Perfume, Sodium caproyl Lactylate, Triethyl Citrate, Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus Seed Oil, Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract

Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy