Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Zea Mays Starch, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Caprylate, hypoallergenic Perfume, Sodium caproyl Lactylate, Triethyl Citrate, Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus Seed Oil, Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract
Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Sensitive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


