Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters behenate
  • coconut

macadamia seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters behenate

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters Behenate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Tocopherol, Limonene**, Citral**, Eugenol**, Linalool***Organic, **Component of essential oils

Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily