Is We Rub You, Marinade Korean BBQ Original, 15 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- eggs
- fish
- xanthan gum
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Cane Sugar, Apple Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Minced Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Toasted Sesame Oil, Granulated Onion, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener), Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Allergens:
Check We Rub You, Marinade Korean BBQ Original, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Rub You, Marinade Korean BBQ Original, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
We Rub You, Marinade Korean BBQ Original, 15 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


