Is Webber Naturals Probiotic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactobacillus paracasei r0422

lactobacillus paracasei r0422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp. Lactis R0421 (whole Cell), Bifidobacterium Bifidum R0071 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Paracasei R0422 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (whole Cell), Pediococcus Acidilactici Ha-524 (whole Cell), Vegetarian Capsule (carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water), Potato Starch, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (lubricant), Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.

Check Webber Naturals Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go