Is Webber Naturals Probiotic Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp. Lactis R0421 (whole Cell), Bifidobacterium Bifidum R0071 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Paracasei R0422 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (whole Cell), Pediococcus Acidilactici Ha-524 (whole Cell), Vegetarian Capsule (carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water), Potato Starch, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (lubricant), Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.

Check Webber Naturals Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go