Is Webbox Tasty Sticks with Salami 30g (6 x 5g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 4% salami
- animal derivatives
4% salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (95%, of which 75% Meat and 4% Salami), Vegetable Derivatives, Minerals
Check Webbox Tasty Sticks with Salami 30g (6 x 5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Tasty Sticks with Salami 30g (6 x 5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Stick


