Is Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of which 75% meat with 5% turkey
  • 5% lamb
  • animal derivatives

of which 75% meat with 5% turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (95%, of which 75% Meat with 5% Turkey, 5% Lamb), Vegetable Derivatives, Minerals

Check Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking