Is Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese casein 1
- milk derivatives
- 22% serrano ham meat
- milk
- animal derivatives
cheese casein 1
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (22% Serrano Ham Meat), Cereals, Oils And Fats, Various Sugars, Milk And Milk Derivatives (Cheese Casein 1,9%), Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin
Check Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Atlanta Foods Volpi Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham Snack - 1.5oz
Where to buy
Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


