Is Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk derivatives
- cheese casein 1
- milk
milk derivatives
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (22% Serrano Ham Meat), Cereals, Oils And Fats, Various Sugars, Milk And Milk Derivatives (Cheese Casein 1,9%), Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin
Check Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Atlanta Foods Volpi Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham Snack - 1.5oz
UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats
Where to buy
Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


