Is Webbox Tasty Sticks with Salami 30g (6 x 5g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 4% salami
- animal derivatives
4% salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (95%, of which 75% Meat and 4% Salami), Vegetable Derivatives, Minerals
Check Webbox Tasty Sticks with Salami 30g (6 x 5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Tasty Sticks with Salami 30g (6 x 5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Stick


