Is Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of which 75% meat with 5% turkey
- 5% lamb
- animal derivatives
of which 75% meat with 5% turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (95%, of which 75% Meat with 5% Turkey, 5% Lamb), Vegetable Derivatives, Minerals
Check Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
Where to buy
Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb 30g (6 x 5g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


