Is Weber jalapeno popper Smokey and garlicky seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SMOKED TORULA YEAST, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Weber jalapeno popper Smokey and garlicky seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber jalapeno popper Smokey and garlicky seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


