Is Wedderspoon Manuka Honey Immunity Gummies Berry -- 90 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Multifloral Manuka Honey, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Rapeseed), Carnauba Wax, 3 Gummies Contain 5 Billion Cfu/mg
Check Wedderspoon Manuka Honey Immunity Gummies Berry -- 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wedderspoon Manuka Honey Immunity Gummies Berry -- 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Remedy Organics Berry Immunity Juice
Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry
Culturelle Mixed Berry Probiotic Gummies 52 Count
Where to buy
Wedderspoon Manuka Honey Immunity Gummies Berry -- 90 Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


