Is Weetabix Minis Chocolate Chip 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate
plain chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (88%), Plain Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass#, Cocoa Butter#, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, #Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Weetabix Minis Chocolate Chip 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Minis Chocolate Chip 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Minis Chocolate Chip 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


