Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (84%), Sugar, Currants (11%), Nibbed Nuts (4.5%) (Blanched Peanuts , Roasted Almonds and Hazelnuts ), Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D
Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


