Is Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholegrain wheat
- malted barley extract
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
Where to buy
Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


