Is Weetabix White Grain Wheat Cereal Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, lightly toasted flavor with a firm, compact, crumbly texture that softens when soaked. Often eaten at breakfast, served with hot or cold liquids, topped with fruit or sweeteners, crumbled into yogurt or recipes. Reviewers commonly note convenience, consistency of shape, and a bland-to-mild taste that suits customization and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, SALT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE. CONTAINS: WHEAT AND BARLEY.

Check Weetabix White Grain Wheat Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix White Grain Wheat Cereal is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast