Is Wefer cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, coconut fat, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, emulsifier: soy lecithin, salt, wheat fiber, caramelized sugar syrup, potato starch, allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, also, may contains eggs and milk,
Check Wefer cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wefer cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


