Is Wegman HipBachi Sizzle Savory Garlic & Sesame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Corn Starch, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil, Yeast Extract, Dried Green Onion, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking), Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Sesame, Soy
Check Wegman HipBachi Sizzle Savory Garlic & Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman HipBachi Sizzle Savory Garlic & Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


