Is Wegmans 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Small Curd Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Contains less than 2% of each: Salt, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Enzyme. ALLERGENS: Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Small Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese Small Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


