No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Wegmans Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread, Pumpkin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: VINEGAR POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Wegmans Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Wegmans Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread, Pumpkin | Spoonful