Is Wegmans Basting Oil Olive Oil Garlic Flavor & Herbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dried parsley organic natural garlic flavor
dried parsley organic natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Olive Oil, Dried Thyme, Dried Parsley Organic Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check Wegmans Basting Oil Olive Oil Garlic Flavor & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Basting Oil Olive Oil Garlic Flavor & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


