Is Wegmans Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Marshmallow Base (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


