Is Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Blueberry Fruit Prep (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Stabilizer (gum Acacia), Live And Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful