Is Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Blueberry Fruit Prep (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Stabilizer (gum Acacia), Live And Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful