Is WEGMANS, FULLY COOKED UNCURED TURKEY BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey

organic turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This fully cooked option provides a mild smoky flavor and a tender yet slightly chewy texture that crisps when reheated; commonly used in breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note convenience and quick preparation, citing consistent portioning but occasional variability in crispness and flavor intensity across packages and reheating ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey, Water, Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Sea Salt, Celery Powder

Check WEGMANS, FULLY COOKED UNCURED TURKEY BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, FULLY COOKED UNCURED TURKEY BACON is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go