Is Wegman's Get Dippin' Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Made With Organic Blue Corn Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic blue corn masa flour, Vegetable oil (Canola and/or sunflower oils), Sea salt.

Check Wegman's Get Dippin' Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Made With Organic Blue Corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wegman's Get Dippin' Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Made With Organic Blue Corn is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltyEarthyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping