Is Wegmans Gluten Free Sub Roll Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Rice Bran With Germ), Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Resistant Corn Starch, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Invert Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Yeast, Sugarcane Fiber, Salt, Gum (xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid (mold Inhibitor), Locust Bean Gum, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Egg.
Check Wegmans Gluten Free Sub Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Gluten Free Sub Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


