Is Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARLED COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), TRI-COLORED ORZO PASTA BLEND (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPLIT BABY GARBANZO BEANS, RED QUINOA.
Check Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


