Is Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARLED COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), TRI-COLORED ORZO PASTA BLEND (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPLIT BABY GARBANZO BEANS, RED QUINOA.

Check Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base