Is Wegmans Gruyere Shredded Mild For 4-6 Months 0.37LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
- milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Potato Starch And Cellulose Powder (to Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk. Other Allergens May Be Present Due To Shared Preparation Area.
Check Wegmans Gruyere Shredded Mild For 4-6 Months 0.37LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Gruyere Shredded Mild For 4-6 Months 0.37LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL WISCONSIN SHARP, NEW YORK SHARP, CALIFORNIA MILD & VERMONT SHARP OFF THE BLOCK 4 STATE CHEDDAR CHEESES, 4 STATE CHEDDAR
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Wegmans Organic Bone Broth For Cooking & Sipping Free Range Chicken
TRIPLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF MILD CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
About this product
Cheese · Granule


