No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Enzyme Modified Calcium %, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Oil, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures,). Contains 2% or less of: Food Starch - Modified, Disodium Phase et Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce | Spoonful