Is Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUMIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, BAY LEAVES.
Check Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
ORGANIC PREMIUM LIGHT SOY PASTE, ORGANIC MELLOW WHITE MISO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


