Is Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
- enzyme
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzyme), Water, Uncured Bacon No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Juice Powder & Sea Salt (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning [cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt]), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Scallions, Onion, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Sauce Powder (hot Sauce [aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic], Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Onion Powder, Cultured Sugar. Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


