Is Wegmans Lowfar Cottage Cheese Small Curd Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Lowfar Cottage Cheese Small Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Lowfar Cottage Cheese Small Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


