No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Wegmans Non-dairy Coconut Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Wegmans Non-dairy Coconut Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Wegmans Non-dairy Coconut Whipped Topping | Spoonful