Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- d organic cashews butter
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Organic Vanilla, D Organic Cashews Butter, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Buttercream, Organic Palm Oil
Check WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


