No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Wegmans Organic Firm Tofu Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride. Contains Soy.

Check Wegmans Organic Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinatingStir FryMeal Prep
Soy Free? Wegmans Organic Firm Tofu | Spoonful