Is Wegmans Organic Gingerbread Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TEA BLEND, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, DE111 BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check Wegmans Organic Gingerbread Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Gingerbread Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


