Is Wegmans Organic Green Glory Cold Pressured Juice Blend, Green Glory Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheatgrass juice
organic wheatgrass juice
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC KALE JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS JUICE, ORGANIC CELERY JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check Wegmans Organic Green Glory Cold Pressured Juice Blend, Green Glory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Green Glory Cold Pressured Juice Blend, Green Glory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


