Is Wegmans Organic Italian Classics Organic Durum Semolina Pasta Macaroni Product, Fettuccine Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic semolina
  • wheat

organic semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SEMOLINA (WHEAT).

Check Wegmans Organic Italian Classics Organic Durum Semolina Pasta Macaroni Product, Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Wegmans Organic Italian Classics Organic Durum Semolina Pasta Macaroni Product, Fettuccine | Spoonful