Is ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE MACARONI, ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- dairy solids
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE POWDER (DAIRY SOLIDS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR [ANNATTO EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE).
Check ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE MACARONI, ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE MACARONI, ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


