Is Wegmans Organic Skinless Uncured Beef Hot Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef
  • natural flavors

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef, Water, Contains 2% or less of each: Organic Spices, Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Vinegar made with Organic Vinegar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Powder.

Check Wegmans Organic Skinless Uncured Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Link

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGrilling