Is Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, 2% or less of each: Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Organic White Rye Flour, Organic Malt Barley, Ascorbic Acid, Microbial Enzymes. ALLERGENS: Contains Wheat. Other allergens may be present due to shared production area.
Check Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


