Is Wegman's Portabella Mushroom White Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan romano cheese blend
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Portabella Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt & Enzymes, Potato Starch, Cornstarch & Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Parmesan Romano Cheese Blend (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)), Basting Oil (organic Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor), Basil. Contains: Milk, Other Allergens May Be Present Due To Shared Preperation Area.
Check Wegman's Portabella Mushroom White Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Portabella Mushroom White Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


